skateboard.com.au
Log in

ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!

12939 posts · page 488 of 518 · latest

Aatheosx5 Jan 2012
are you.... brick tamland?
Ggorstradamus5 Jan 2012
yes indeed but u ask and you were given and its accredited. bench warmer,,1 more meaningless name ,,,oh no he didn't,,,oh,yes he did,
Ggorstradamus5 Jan 2012
bed
Aatheosx5 Jan 2012
why u no make sense!!!
Aatheosx5 Jan 2012
oi gor, uve made videos, tried to run a skate store, tried to start a board company and in the process spent and lost thousands of dollars over the years. but in a matter of one trick i made $200 cash.. might not be much, but im miles ahead of you. ur still in negative figures haha
PPiss Fish5 Jan 2012
It wasnt accredited because it's not a recognizable certificate..notice there is no actual official educational signography or stamp. Clutching at straws just a bit doctor lovegrove..
AA.Walker6 Jan 2012
Page 606 highlight of the last 50 - 100 pages.
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!we need more of this man
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!and this man
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!back fiddyss
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!front nose.
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!sorry for blurriness. and spelling.
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!ledge at concrete jungle. i thought it looked alot like australia!
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!lenny graffin it up
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
RE: ADELAIDE SKATERS TALK HERE!!has anyone skated this outledge before? its near the city and doesnt even need wax
EEvanz6 Jan 2012
Ahah an obvious attempt at diluting all the hate

That out ledge is pretty good, but you struggle to land anywhere and roll away...
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
diluting the hate? i just read pages full of people complaining about there being no skating. and saying that how the forum is going at the moment is terrible. meanwhilst they are having tantrums about the way gor types. did you want me to join the hate??
FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
atheosx
05:08 06/Jan/12
oi gor, uve made videos, tried to run a skate store, tried to start a board company and in the process spent and lost thousands of dollars over the years. but in a matter of one trick i made $200 cash.. might not be much, but im miles ahead of you. ur still in negative figures hah

i guess some people would rather read this shit.
Ggorstradamus6 Jan 2012
Evanz

Ahah an obvious attempt at diluting all SKATING.

That out ledge is pretty good, IL BE SK8TING IT IN THE NEAR FUTURE, YELLING!!!
EEvanz6 Jan 2012
Beef in this thread ain't nothing new and majority of it's been non skate related. Only difference is this time everyone in Adelaide (more than likely the country) that knows of this site but doesn't necessarily have an account, is now tuned in daily to see what fucking dribble has topped the last...

Users have always come on here to read the shit talking, not to find out who's doing what etc. You get all that important info from your homies down the park.

End of the day this thread doesn't read "Adelaide Skaters Talk Here About Skateboarding Related Topics Only. Or Go Elsewhere. Period.". Nahh it's just a thread where people in Adelaide can talk amongst themselves whatever the topic be.


FFletchLord.6 Jan 2012
its just that when gor posts things people complain about it and say its wasting the forum. now its the other way around. ohwell.

i guess no one can win ahah
Ggorstradamus6 Jan 2012
again by design ,,, children,,,,,,,check mate,,,,dejavu ?
Ggorstradamus6 Jan 2012
enjoy
Ggorstradamus6 Jan 2012
"QUIT READING AND GET POSTING" - Gor
Ggorstradamus6 Jan 2012
quantum post

Log in to reply