skateboard.com.au
Log in

Miscellaneous Pictures

7778 posts · page 106 of 312 · latest

JJ D L P ?5 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesold
JJ D L P ?5 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesshit
Eelder6 Dec 2005
big fan of the second last one jerry
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous PicturesJust thought i'd put some photos up coz this thread shouldnt b on the second page....
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Pictures...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Pictures...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Pictures...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Pictureslens flare :( does anyone know any easy ways to edit out lens flares??????
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesthis is just some cow trough thing thats kinda cool...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturessame thing, different angle...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous PicturesJust liked the shape of this...
Llorenz19 Dec 2005
i love the 2nd 1 {focus} :D
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
Cheers lorenz, thats a favourite of mine too
Aaaron..19 Dec 2005
i liked {FOCUS} first photo the best the sunset is perfect
Hhartley19 Dec 2005
people are to selfish and make personal threads these days, post in here bitches
Mm-hod19 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesok then, heres one... fern
Hhartley19 Dec 2005
credit

but u got rad photos nuguh, u can have ur own

im the gallery nazi
Ccrazy eyes19 Dec 2005
you could do something fantastic to that fire photo in photoshop FOCUS, so much potential
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
Crazy Eyes, ive got like 60 fire pics from that night that are kinda the same, when i find another good one that i like enough ill post it up. that particular one was my pick of the lot coz it looks likda like a small child or something. im not to great with PS, feel free to mess with it, id b more then happy to see digital improvement etc. if anyone has any constructive comments etc id love to hear how i can improve my shots...
{{FOCUS}19 Dec 2005
i forgot to say m-hod, your fern is pretty sick, love the colour, id presonally like to see more of it in focus though coz the light green blured together at the top is kinda distracting for me
JJ D L P ?28 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesbumping this up.

the old school original digital exposure... polaroids
||Mike|28 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturessunset
JJ D L P ?28 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Pictureshow vibrant are the colours and the smell of the chemicals when you peel the polaroid...oh my
AAids28 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous Picturesdamn i know what you meen jerry polaroids just have a special feel to them but they just so costly
GGodHatesUsAll28 Dec 2005
RE: Miscellaneous PicturesYeah, i agree. Shooting large format transparency, b/w neg & poloroids for Uni has been a very costly lesson....
I borrowed this camera for a few nights, an absolute tank of a digital camera.



Log in to reply